Excelforum.Com - Info excelforum.com

excelforum.com receives about 29,100 unique visitors and 40,449 (1.39 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $232.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $148,327.54. According to Alexa Traffic Rank excelforum.com is ranked number 20,687 in the world and 0.00582% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Lansing, MI, 48917, United States and links to network IP address 192.124.249.15.

About - excelforum.com

How popular is excelforum.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
29,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
873,000
Daily Pageviews:
40,449 (1.39 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
20,687 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00582% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 36.9%36.6%9129
United Kingdom 8.3%7.8%7511
India 8.2%9.0%11473
Canada 4.0%3.7%8629
Australia 3.4%3.6%6411
Germany 2.3%2.1%28870
Japan 2.1%1.7%50121
South Africa 1.6%1.6%6988
China 1.6%1.4%58329
Italy 1.6%1.7%23821
Saudi Arabia 1.4%1.3%8752
Singapore 1.4%1.4%6104
Hong Kong 1.2%1.0%8553
France 1.2%1.0%41803
Netherlands 1.0%1.0%17760
Iran 0.9%0.9%30453
Spain 0.9%0.7%41680
Ireland 0.8%0.8%7424
Brazil 0.8%0.8%37166
Malaysia 0.8%0.7%10942
Pakistan 0.8%1.0%12556
Thailand 0.8%0.8%13953
Romania 0.8%0.8%12662
South Korea 0.7%0.8%29986
Philippines 0.7%0.6%9318
Switzerland 0.7%1.1%10674
Belgium 0.7%0.9%14425
Portugal 0.7%0.7%9509
Poland 0.6%0.5%32441
Sweden 0.6%0.5%16490
Mexico 0.6%0.5%32269
Egypt 0.6%0.5%18088
Indonesia 0.5%0.5%30966
United Arab Emirates 0.5%0.6%9567
Denmark 0.5%0.4%11500

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
excelforum.com
100.00%100.00%1.32

Competitive Data

SEMrush excelforum.com
Domain:
  excelforum.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
382
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is excelforum.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much excelforum.com can earn?

Website Value:
$148,327.54
Daily Revenue:
$232.80
Monthly Revenue:
$6,984.00
Yearly Revenue:
$84,972.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is excelforum.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.124.249.15
ASN:
AS30148 
ISP:
Sucuri 
Server Location:
Lansing
MI
48917
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.124.249.15

How fast does excelforum.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1595 ms) 55 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to excelforum.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 25 May 2011 09:02:42 GMT
Server: Apache/2.0.63 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.0.63 OpenSSL/0.9.8e-fips-rhel5 mod_auth_passthrough/2.1 mod_bwlimited/1.4 FrontPage/5.0.2.2635 PHP/5.2.14
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.14
Set-Cookie: bbsessionhash=9dfb8402316dc549e12d241ddd08959a; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: bblastvisit=1306314162; expires=Thu, 24-May-2012 09:02:42 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: bblastactivity=0; expires=Thu, 24-May-2012 09:02:42 GMT; path=/
Cache-Control: private
Pragma: private
X-UA-Compatible: IE=7
Connection: close
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 192.124.249.15 299
NS pat.ns.cloudflare.com 3599
NS carl.ns.cloudflare.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-08-18
Domain Age:
13 years 8 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...


Please

Domain Name: EXCELFORUM.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.EXCELFORUM.COM
Name Server: NS2.EXCELFORUM.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 26-jan-2010
Creation Date: 18-aug-2003
Expiration Date: 18-aug-2013

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 25 May 2011 09:02:25 UTC <<<

Last update was 12 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
excelforum.com widget